No. 19-5116
[…] J.A. 95; see Dalton v. Specter , 511 U.S. 462, 471–76, 114 S.Ct. 1719, 128 L.Ed.2d 497 (1994). Community Oncology objects that its claim was a constitutional one akin to the successful challenge to the Line Item Veto Act in Clinton v. City of New York , 524 U.S. 417, 118 S.Ct. 2091, 141 L.Ed.2d 393 (1998). Given our disposition above, we need not decide whether the claim is better characterized as constitutional or statutory.
III
Community Oncology next contends that the district court had federal-question jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1331, which gives district courts "original jurisdiction of all civil actions arising under the Constitution, laws, or treaties of the United States." But 42 U.S.C. § 405(h) strips the district courts of federal-question jurisdiction "on any claim arising under" Title II of the Social Security Act.