CMH Mfg. v. Neil
[…] Accordingly, absent a clear showing that the funds from Clayton's Overpayment were used to purchase the Baltimore Property, Clayton's claim for unjust enrichment against Hockaday is denied.

E. Levy on Hockaday's Interest in the Baltimore Property Under the MUFCA

Clayton requests entry of a judgment "permitting Clayton to levy on Ms. Hockaday's interest in the Baltimore Property as if the conveyance had not been made," pursuant to MUFCA § 15-209. (Mot. Default Judgment at 2.) Section 15-209 of the MUFCA provides that "[i]f a conveyance or obligation is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim has matured, the creditor, as against any person except a purchaser for fair consideration without knowledge of the fraud at the time of the purchase or one who has derived title immediately or immediately from such a purchaser, may ... levy on or garnish the property conveyed as if the conveyance were not made." Id. § 15-209(a)(2).

Clayton fails to establish that it is entitled to levy on Hockaday's interest under the MUFCA because it does not demonstrate that Neil made a fraudulent conveyance that would trigger the application of MUFCA § 15-209(a)(2).