NO. CV-12-0088-EFS
[…] Scott Decl., ECF No. 13 at 3; see also Fila Decl., ECF No. 8-1 at 2. Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiffs have at best a mild likelihood of success on the merits of their due process claim.
c. Fourth Amendment Claim
Plaintiffs' Fourth Amendment claim argues that the WPD illegally searched certain areas of Club Level. The parties both agree that under RCW 66.28.090, which requires premises that sell liquor to "at all times be open to inspection by any liquor enforcement officer, inspector or peace officer, "the WPD may enter public areas of Club Level at any time. See generally Dodge City Saloon, Inc. v. Wash. St. Liquor Control Bd., 271 P.3d 363 (Wash. App. Div. 2 2012) (rejecting Fourth Amendment challenge to liquor board's entry into public area of bar because it was not a "search").