Clinard v. Lee
[…] "[T]here is no requirement that all considerations be present." State v. Wilson, No. W2003-02394-CCA-R3CD, 2004 WL 2533834, at *2 (Tenn. Crim. App. Nov. 8, 2004). "Transfer is mandatory if the three elements set out in § 37-1-134(a)(4) are satisfied." Clinard, 722 F. App'x at 555. Regardless of the seriousness of the offense, any child is released from a juvenile court's jurisdiction upon the child's nineteenth birthday. Id.; Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-103(c) (2005).

As to the first two criteria set forth in Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(a)(4)(A)-(B), whether there are reasonable grounds to believe that (1) the "child committed the delinquent act as alleged," and (2) the "child is not committable to an institution for the developmentally disabled or mentally ill," the evidence supports, and Petitioner concedes that the State has met its burden in proving these two criteria. (Docket Entry No. 69, at 1).