CV 03 0518871S
[…] (Final Decision dated November 13, 2002, Return of Record, Item 25, p. 266.)
General Statutes § 1-210(a) (formerly § 1-19(a)), dealing with access to public records, provides in pertinent part: "Except as otherwise provided by any federal law or state statute, all records maintained or kept on file by any public agency . . . shall be public records . . ." General Statutes § 1-200(1)(A) defines public agency to include: "any judicial office, official, or body or committee thereof but only with respect to its or their administrative functions . . ." The FOIC, in its memorandum of law dated August 25, 2003 at page 18 recited: "Of course, all of these administrative functions relate in some way to the court's central adjudicative function.