22Civ.6635 (KMK) (AEK)
[…] See SR 151-63. Petitioner had 30 days after service of notice of entry of that decision to file an appeal. See MHL § 10.13(b) (“Both the respondent and the attorney general may appeal from any final order entered pursuant to this article. The provisions of articles fifty-five, fifty-six, and fifty-seven of the civil practice law and rules shall govern appeals taken from orders entered pursuant to this article.”); N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 5513(a) (“An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a party upon the appellant of a copy of the judgment or order appealed from and written notice of its entry, except that when appellant has served a copy of the judgment or order and written notice of its entry, the appeal must be taken within thirty days thereof.”) (emphasis added).