22Civ.6635 (KMK) (AEK)
[…] SR 172-97. Petitioner also filed a motion requesting that he be allowed to present polygraph evidence in connection with his petition for discharge from SIST. SR 198-99.
Section 10.11(f) provides that a “person subject to a regimen of [SIST] pursuant to this article may petition every two years for modification or termination, commencing no sooner than two years after the regimen of [SIST] commenced ....” MHL § 10.11(f).
On June 15, 2021, Judge Cacace issued a decision and order regarding the petition.