Clark v. State
[…] The trial court determined that the photographic and video evidence obtained from the red light cameras were not self-authenticating and dismissed the citations because "the State had failed to prove that the [Petitioners] had committed the infraction."

See § 90.901, Fla. Stat. (2012) ("Authentication or identification of evidence is required as a condition precedent to its admissibility.").

Section 316.0083(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2012), provides, in full: