Clark v. State
[…] Petitioners now seek certiorari review on the sole issue of whether the circuit court erred in interpreting section 316.0083(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2012), to provide that photographic and video evidence obtained from red light cameras are self-authenticating.

Section 316.074(1), Florida Statutes (2012), provides:

The driver of any vehicle shall obey the instructions of any official traffic control device applicable thereto, placed in accordance with the provisions of this chapter, unless otherwise directed by a police officer, subject to the exceptions granted the driver of an authorized emergency vehicle in this chapter.
§ 316.074(1), Fla. Stat. (2012).

Section 316.075(1)(c)1., Florida Statutes (2012), provides: