denying a motion to dismiss a hostile work environment claim where another employee used racial slurs on seven occasions and plaintiff feared returning to work
[…] (2) granted without prejudice with respect to Count 6, but with leave for Plaintiff to file a Second Amended Complaint alleging additional facts to support a Title VII hostile work environment claim; and
(3) denied with respect to Counts 5 and 7.
Specifically, Section 7702(e)(1)(B) permits a plaintiff to obtain judicial review of an entire mixed-case action, where, as here, a plaintiff has presented the claims to the MSPB but the MSPB fails to render a "judicially reviewable action" within 120 days. 5 U.S.C. § 7702(e)(1) ("[I]f at any time after the 120th day following the filing of any matter ... with the Board ... there is no judicially reviewable action ... an employee shall be entitled to file a civil action."); Perry v. MSPB , ––– U.S. ––––, 137 S. Ct. 1975, 1981 n.2, 198 L.Ed.2d 527 (2017) (discussing § 7702(e)(1) ).