Clar v. Muehlhauser
[…] Cf. New Summit Assocs. Ltd. P'ship v. Nistle, 73 Md. App. 351, 360 (1987) (finding invasion of privacy where it was undisputed that an individual actually placed a peephole in plaintiff's bathroom).

Appellants did not challenge Muehlhauser's motion for summary judgment on their breach of contract claim, and they conceded this issue during the hearing before the circuit court.

Appellants did not challenge Muehlhauser's motion for summary judgment on their negligence claim, and they conceded this issue during the hearing before the circuit court.

CL § 3-902(c) provides:

A person may not with prurient intent conduct or procure another to conduct visual surveillance of:

(1) an individual in a private place without the consent of that individual; or