Case No. 5D12-3536
[…] J.F., 959 So. 2d 1247, 1247 (Fla. 4th DCA 2007) (reversing guardianship order and remanding for trial court to provide findings as to why permanent placement is established without adoption of child to follow pursuant to section 39.621(6), and to amend order to comply with section 39.6221(2)). The final order also fails to comply with section 39.6221(2)(f), as it does not require the maternal aunt, as the permanent guardian, not to return G.V. to the physical care of the mother and/or the father without court approval. Finally, the order does not comply with section 39.6221(2)(c), which requires the circuit court's written order to "[s]pecify the frequency and nature of visitation or contact between the child and his or her parents." This language mandates that the court establish a specific visitation schedule, which was not included in this final order. See, e.g., In re J.L.R., Jr., 64 So. 3d at 1284; In re A.N., 55 So. 3d 685, 685-86 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011).