City of Seattle v. O'Connor
[…] Mental health treatment will not satisfy the statute in regards to the type of treatment required for the stay of the revocation.

Involvement in a treatment program for alcoholism and/or drugs would qualify for the stay of the habitual traffic offender revocation.

Clerk's Papers at 46.

In addition to these facts, O'Connor knew from the stay agreement that a violation of stay conditions would "be cause for the Department of Licensing to cancel this stay order and revoke my driving privilege. . . ." She is also deemed to have been aware of RCW 46.65.060, which provides that when a stay condition is violated, "the stay shall be removed and the department shall revoke the operator's license. . . ." Finally, as noted above, she is deemed to have received "notice of facts which would have been discovered upon reasonable inquiry." Vahl, 56 Wn. App. at 609.

(Emphasis added). A defendant is presumed to know the law. See Vahl, 56 Wn. App. at 609.