No. CV 03 0524145S
[…] The city certainly had this remedy available to it subsequent to the decision of March 25, 2003, declining to grant or deny Northeast's application.
No portion of the UAPA or the Public Utility Environmental Standards Act exempts the council from the provisions of § 4-180.
Section 4-180(a) requires the agency to render its decision "within ninety days following the close of evidence or the due date for filing briefs, whichever is later . . ." Here the close of the evidence occurred on January 29, 2003, and the briefs were due on March 6, 2003. ROR, No.