No. HHBCV 05 4008872
[…] The court shall retain jurisdiction over the matter and again entertain the defendant Administrator's motion for judgment upon submission of the additional record.
General Statutes § 31-227(d)(4) provides in relevant part: "benefits shall not be payable on the basis of such services under the circumstances prescribed in subdivisions (1), (2) and (3) to any individual who performed such services in an educational institution while in the employ of an educational service agency. For purposes of this subdivision the term "educational service agency" means a governmental agency or governmental entity which is established and operated exclusively for the purpose of providing such services to one of more educational institutions."
So ordered.