NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (§ 65584.05, subd. (c).) If the local council of governments does not accept the local jurisdiction’s proposed revision to the local jurisdiction’s satisfaction, the latter may file an administrative appeal of its draft allocation also to the council of governments. (§ 65584.05, subds. (d) & (e).) During that administrative appeal, the council of governments must hold a hearing; receive and consider comments, recommendations, and available data; and issue a written decision that includes information and evidence explaining how its action is consistent with the RHNA Law. (§ 65584.05, subd. (e).) The “final action on an appeal may require the council of governments... to adjust the allocation of a local government that is not the subject of an appeal.” (Ibid.) That is, if an appeal is successful and causes a reduction of the appellant’s housing allocation, the council of governments must then adjust the housing allocation for the other local entities within the same jurisdiction. (§ 65584.05, subds. (e)–(g).)