Citizens for Responsible Dev. v. The City of Dania Beach
[…] Moreover, the non-profit is a public interest company interested in responsible development in the county. That in and of itself provides standing. See Save Brickell Ave., Inc. v. City of Miami, 393 So.2d 1197 (Fla. 3d DCA 1981); Upper Keys Citizens, 341 So.2d at 1064.

Plaintiffs also have standing under section 163.3243, Florida Statutes, with respect to their claims against DEC and city, except for the constitutional challenge to section 550.155(2). Section 163.3243, Florida Statutes, provides:

Any party or aggrieved or adversely affected person as defined in s. 163.3215(2) may file an action for injunctive relief . . . to enforce the terms of a development agreement or to challenge compliance of the agreement with ss. 163.3220-163.3243.

Section 163.3215(2), Florida Statutes, in turn, defines "aggrieved or adversely affected party" as follows: