Citizens for Responsible Dev. v. The City of Dania Beach
[…] That just isn't enough under J.P., 907 So.2d at 1113 n.4 or Renard, 261 So.2d at 834. In short, the association plaintiff failed to show that even one member suffered the requisite "injury-in-fact" let alone that a substantial number of its members were substantially affected by the development agreements.

Standing Under Section 163.3243

The majority and the plaintiffs alternatively claim the plaintiffs have standing, pursuant to section 163.3243, Florida Statutes (2011). This provision provides no better standing for the plaintiffs than the general standing rules. Section 163.3243 provides:

Any party or aggrieved or adversely affected person as defined in s. 163.3215(2) may file an action for injunctive relief in the circuit court where the local government is located to enforce the terms of a development agreement . . . .
Id.