Citibank v. Aralpa Holdings Ltd. P'ship
[…] Nevertheless, [the judgment creditor] is entitled to broad discovery to assist in prosecuting the claims, particularly since the evidence is largely within the possession of the judgment debtors and the transferees.” (citation omitted)).

The Court agrees with Plaintiff that, “without identifying the assets and their alleged title information, [Plaintiff] has no way of testing the veracity of Lebois'[s] claims.” Mot. at 3. And as Plaintiff correctly notes, “veil-piercing is not the only means by which [Plaintiff] can execute against these assets.” Id.; see, e.g., N.Y. Debt. & Cred. Law § 273(a) (“A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if [certain conditions are met].”); Restatement (Third) of Restitution § 48 (Am.