holding that in no "provision of the FPA does Congress manifest an intent to completely preempt state law in the field of electrical power regulation"
[…] Section 317 of the FPA, 16 U.S.C. § 825p, in relevant part, provides:
The District Courts of the United States [. . .] shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of [ 16 U.S.C. § 791a, et seq.] or the rules, regulations, and orders thereunder, and of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty created by, or to enjoin any violation of, [ 16 U.S.C. § 791a, et seq.] or any rule, regulation, or order thereunder.
In response, CIPCO contends that remand is proper because CIPCO did not assert a federal question in the Petition and Midwest ISO fails to establish that the issues raised in the Petition present a federal question.