Christine G. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] See Sarah A. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 1:21-cv-599, 2022 WL 3584353 (S.D. Ohio Aug. 22, 2022) (citing Milliken v. Astrue, 397 Fed.Appx. 218, 223 (7th Cir. 2010) (“Unskilled work would not seem to require intense contact with supervisors and coworkers....”) and SSR 85-15, 1985 WL 56857 (“[Unskilled] jobs ordinarily involve dealing primarily with objects, rather than with data or people..”)).

An ALJ determines the claimant's RFC using “all the relevant evidence in [the] case record.” Id. Yet it is the claimant's burden to establish her RFC. See Id. § 416.945(a)(3) (“In general, you are responsible for providing the evidence we will use to make a finding about your residual functional capacity.”); see also Jordan v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 548 F.3d 417, 423 (6th Cir. 2008) (claimant bears the burden of demonstrating a more restrictive RFC). Thus, it is well established that Plaintiff bears the burden to establish her disability. Casey v.