Choate v. Tubbs
[…] (Am. Compl. ¶ 8.)

The record does not contain a copy of the actual escrow agreement. The original complaint, which is attached to the Notice of Removal, and the amended complaint both briefly describe the escrow agreement and state that a copy is attached. Tracy Tubbs' response to the motion for summary judgment also purports to have a copy of the escrow agreement attached. However, no such copy is actually attached to any of those documents.

Under § 6321, a federal tax lien attaches to "all property and rights to property, whether real or personal, belonging to" a delinquent taxpayer, including property subsequently acquired by the taxpayer. See United States v. McDermott, 507 U.S. 447, 448 (1993); United States v. Dishman Indep. Oil. Inc., 46 F.3d 523, 525 (6th Cir. 1995).