Chilstrom Erecting Corp. v. Wisconsin Department of Revenue
[…] Accepting at face value Chilstrom's figures, we nevertheless conclude that WTAC's finding that its Wisconsin operation included costs allocable to the projects is supported by substantial evidence.

Chilstrom disputes various factual findings that are before this court. Our review lies to the agency's findings, not the findings and conclusions of the trial court. Keeler v. LIRC, 154 Wis.2d 626, 632, 453 N.W.2d 902, 904 (Ct.App. 1990). We may not overturn the agency's findings of fact if they are supported by substantial evidence. Section 227.57(6), Stats. On questions of witness credibility and weight to be accorded to the evidence, we defer to the agency. Nelson Bros. Furniture v. DOR, 152 Wis.2d 746, 760, 449 N.W.2d 328, 333-34 (Ct.App. 1989). Our only inquiry is "whether, taking into account all the evidence in the record, `reasonable minds could arrive at the same conclusion as the agency.'" Madison Gas Elec. v. Public Serv. Comm'n, 109 Wis.2d 127, 138, 325 N.W.2d 339, 342-43 (1982) (quoting Sanitary Transfer Landfill Inc. v. DNR, 85 Wis.2d 1, 14, 270 N.W.2d 144, 150 (1978)).