Chiles v. Oklahoma Department of Corrections
[…] A claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged. Conclusory allegations are not enough to withstand a motion to dismiss. Gallagher v. Shelton, 587 F.3d 1063, 1068 (10th Cir. 2009).

Both the federal and the state law claim require citation of the Oklahoma Governmental Tort Claims Act ("the Act"). The state law claim is evidently brought pursuant to the Act On the one hand, the Act recites in 51 O.S. § 153[ 51-153](A) that "[t]he state or a political subdivision shall be liable for loss resulting from its torts or the torts of its employees acting within the scope of their employment subject to the limitations and exceptions specified in this act. . . ." On the other hand, the Act states in 51 O.S. § 152.1[ 51-152.1](B) that "[t]he state . . . waives its immunity and that of its political subdivisions.