Childers v. Childers
[…] The first four months, visitation was set every other weekend, Saturday from 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. and Sunday 1:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.; the next four months, every other weekend from Saturday at noon until Sunday at 6:00 p.m., to be supervised by Shaunna's father, Larry Childers; the next four months the same schedule but unsupervised and, finally, standard visitation as recognized by the court. This appeal by Karen followed.

KRS 403.320(3) provides that "[t]he court may modify an order granting or denying visitation rights whenever modification would serve the best interests of the child[.]" "[T]his Court will only reverse a trial court's determinations as to visitation if they constitute a manifest abuse of discretion, or were clearly erroneous in light of the facts and circumstances of the case." Drury v. Drury, 32 S.W.3d 521, 525 (Ky.App. 2000).