Chicago Title Insurance Co. v. Maynard
[…] Costello, Docket No. KNL-CV19-6039110-S."

DISCUSSION

General Statutes § 52-356b(a) may be used by a judgment creditor in the execution of judgments, as follows: "If a judgment is unsatisfied, the judgment creditor may apply to the court for an execution and an order in aid of the execution directing the judgment debtor, or any third person, to transfer to the levying officer ... the following: (1) Possession of specified personal property that is sought to be levied on ..." (Emphasis added.)