Mosier v. State, 218 Ga. App. 586, 586(1)(3) ( 462 S.E.2d 643) (1995).Chester v. State, 162 Ga. App. 10, 13(7) ( 290 S.E.2d 117) (1982). OCGA § 16-13-49(w) provides: "For good cause shown, the court may stay civil forfeiture proceedings during the criminal trial resulting from a related indictment or information alleging a violation of this article."
See Jones v. State, 232 Ga. App. 505 ( 502 S.E.2d 345) (1998) (failure to object when evidence is offered constitutes waiver of objection).