Cheryl Terry Enterprises v. City of Hartford
[…] But the discussion cannot end here, for it should be noted, in fairness, that the court has taken into account a principle embedded in anti-trust law that would seem to militate against a party like Laidlaw under present circumstances being given the opportunity to contest the plaintiff's request for injunctive relief based on the plaintiff's delay in pursuing such relief.

That is, the injunctive relief request insofar as it is based on a claim under the state Anti-Trust Act, § 35-24 et seq. should take into account § 35-44b where the legislature made it clear that our courts "shall be guided by interpretations given by the federal courts to federal anti-trust statutes."