2:20-cv-01692-GMN-DJA
[…] (ECF No. 15-1) (Nader Cheetany); (ECF No. 15-2) (Eva Garcia-Mendoza); (ECF No. 15-3) (Martyn James Ravenhill); (ECF No. 15-4) (Esad Morina). The Court finds, accepting these supported allegations as true, that there are sufficient facts to support a finding in favor of Plaintiffs against Defendants on the fraudulent misrepresentation claim.
5. Deceptive trade practices and consumer fraud.
Under NRS 41.600, “[a]n action may be brought by any person who is a victim of consumer fraud,” which is defined as “[a] deceptive trade practice as defined in” the Nevada Deceptive Trade Practices Act. NRS 41.600(1), (2)(e).