Chavez v. U.S.
[…] Id. § 301.7122-1(c)(3)(i). Factors supporting, but not conclusive, of a claim that collection would undermine compliance include "[t]axpayer has a history of noncompliance with the filing and payment requirements of the Internal Revenue Code," "[t]axpayer has taken deliberate actions to avoid the payment of taxes" and "[t]axpayer has encouraged others to refuse to comply with the tax laws." Id. § 301.7122-1(c)(3)(ii).

Given the record before this Court, there can be no genuine issue that plaintiff's offer in compromise was returned rather than rejected.