Chavez v. Colvin
[…] A.R. 22. Plaintiff argues that this reason for discounting her subjective testimony is not logical because she receives significant accommodations at the high school which are not consistent with competitive employment. Doc. 32 at 7. Although Plaintiff was accommodated at her part-time employment as a cafeteria worker, the Court finds that the ALJ reasonably determined that Plaintiff's ability to work part-time for four years cast doubt on her claims that she was unable to work in a competitive work environment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.971 ("Even if the work you have done was not substantial gainful activity, it may show that you are able to do more work than you actually did.").

Fourth, the ALJ found that Plaintiff's daily activities were not consistent with the limitations she alleged.