08-22-2017
[…] Compare Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 73-103(a)(17) which defines "sale" as "every contract of sale of, contract to sell or disposition of a security or interest in a security for value."
We do not ordinarily consider arguments raised for the first time in a reply brief. (American Indian Model Schools v.