Charmoli v. Aspen Am. Ins. Co.
[…] They make decisions on uncertainty as a daily routine . . . . Insurers are risk takers in conditions of uncertainty.").

By its plain language, section 631.11(4)(b) requires an insurer, "within 60 days after" it "acquires knowledge of sufficient facts to constitute grounds for rescission of [a] policy", to give the insured notice "of its intention to . . . rescind the policy", suggesting that the insurer need not necessarily perform its intention (i.e., actually rescind the policy) within that time. § 631.11(4)(b) (emphasis added).