Charko v. Commonwealth
[…] In addition, one exhibit was accepted into evidence: Commonwealth Exhibit 1 (the Department's packet of supporting documentation). The sole issue on appeal is whether Officer Villagomez had reasonable grounds to believe that Licensee had been operating or in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle while in violation of Section 3802 of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802 (i.e., while driving under the influence [DUI]), when the officer requested that Licensee submit to chemical testing.

In pertinent part, Section 1547(a) of the Vehicle Code provides:

Any person who drives, operates or is in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle in this Commonwealth shall be deemed to have given consent to one or more chemical tests of breath or blood for the purpose of determining the alcoholic content of blood or the presence of a controlled substance if a police officer has reasonable grounds to believe the person to have been driving, operating or in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle in violation of section . . . 3802 (relating to driving under influence of alcohol or controlled substance)[.]
75 Pa.C.S. § 1547(a).