No. 2-15-0666
[…] We dealt above with the issue of income imputation. See supra ¶¶ 19-45. Notably, respondent does not make the alternative argument that even his income as imputed is insufficient to cover the educational expenses. ¶ 63 Second, respondent asserts that the court erred by failing to make specific findings on the statutory factors, or at least by failing to identify which factors it considered. Respondent cites no dictate in the statutory text or interpretative case law requiring the trial court to set forth its factual findings. Cf. 750 ILCS 5/610(b) (West 2010) ("The court shall state in its decision specific findings of fact in support of its modification or termination of joint custody if either parent opposes the modification or termination."). In the absence of such a requirement, we presume that the trial court considered all requisite factors, unless the record positively shows otherwise.