Chaleplis v. Karloutsos
[…] Rodgers has not asserted any set of facts that demonstrate he has exhausted his administrative requirements under 31 U.S.C. 5323(g)(2)(B), and thus, Plaintiffs' motion to dismiss will be granted on Count I with leave to amend.

B. Count II: Retaliation against a Whistleblower in Violation Delaware Whistleblower Protection Act, Del. Code Ann. tit. 19 §§ 1701-04

Rodgers claims his termination violated §§ 1701, 1702, 1703(4), and 1704 of the Delaware Whistleblower Protection Act (“DWPA”). Section 1703(4) of the DWPA protects employees who reported “any noncompliance or [] infraction which the employee knows or reasonably believes has occurred” “to the employer or the employee's supervisor, verbally or in writing.” 19 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. § 1703(4) (2004).

Rodgers does not assert facts that plausibly state a claim upon which relief can be granted pursuant to the DWPA. The legislative history of the DWPA explains that the reach of the statute is limited to employees within the State of Delaware. Curlett v.