Chai Lifeline, Inc. v. Twp. of Mahwah
[…] For any other public body the filing shall be with the clerk or chief administrative officer of such other public body and each municipal or county clerk of each municipality or county encompassed within the jurisdiction of such public body. Where annual notice or revisions thereof in compliance with section 13 of this act set forth the location of any meeting, no further notice shall be required for such meeting.

N.J.S.A. 10:4-15(a) provides:

Any action taken by a public body at a meeting which does not conform with the provisions of this act shall be voidable in a proceeding in lieu of prerogative writ in the Superior Court, which proceeding may be brought by any person within 45 days after the action sought to be voided has been made public.

The OPMA issue was not specifically addressed in the trial court opinion. However, Rule 2:10-5 provides "[t]he appellate court may exercise such original jurisdiction as is necessary to the complete determination of any matter on review."