Chagin v. 283 Skidmore Rd.
[…] In light of the foregoing, the moving defendants's motion for summary judgment is granted. Counsel for the movants shall serve a copy of this order upon counsel for the plaintiff and codefendants and upon the Calendar Clerk of this court within twenty (20) days from the date of this order.

Motion to Consolidate

The plaintiffs in these actions seek recovery of damages for personal injuries sustained as the result of a chain reaction motor vehicle.

With respect to a change in venue, CPLR 503 (a) provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Generally. Except where otherwise prescribed by law, the place of trial shall be in the county in which one of the parties resided when it was commenced; or, if none of the parties then resided in the state, in any county designated by the plaintiff. A party resident in more than one county shall be deemed a resident of each such county.