Century Shop. Ctr. v. Malone Hyde
[…] The person shall also recover attorney fees and costs of the investigation and litigation reasonably incurred. The defendant or any injured person may demand a trial by jury in any civil action brought under this section.

Defendants violate the Wisconsin Organized Crime Control Act if they knowingly use, directly or indirectly, proceeds derived directly or indirectly "from a pattern of racketeering activity" to acquire "any title to, or any right, interest, or equity in, real property or in the establishment or operation of any enterprise," § 946.83(1), STATS.; "acquire or maintain, directly of indirectly, any interest in or control of any enterprise or real property" "through a pattern of racketeering activity," § 946.83(2), STATS.; or as employees or associates of "any enterprise" "conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity," § 946.83(3), STATS. "`Pattern of racketeering activity' means engaging in at least 3 incidents of racketeering activity that have the same or similar intents, results, accomplices, victims or methods of commission or otherwise are interrelated by distinguishing characteristics, provided at least