Docket No. 157870.
[…] Conversely, the Feasters' League General automobile liability policy provides liability coverage for "damages for which an insured person is legally liable because of bodily injury or property damage arising out of the ownership, maintenance, or use including the loading or unloading of the insured car." The Feasters' automobile liability policy is written in conformity with the residual liability coverage provisions of the no-fault act, MCL 500.3131; MSA 24.13131, and the Insurance Code, MCL 500.3009(1); MSA 24.13009(1). The Insurance Code requires residual liability insurance for all liability imposed by law "for property damage, bodily injury, or death suffered by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance, or use of a motor vehicle." Id.
We hold that the automobile liability coverage provision and the homeowner's insurance exclusion are the corollary of each other. The terms of the homeowner's exclusion are the terms of the automobile liability coverage.