holding the plaintiffs' challenge was "sufficiently collateral that the Court has jurisdiction over both the constitutional and statutory claims"
[…] Hawaii, 138 S.Ct. at 2419-20. The determinations at issue here are the Secretary's determinations of whether "there has been an earthquake, flood, drought, epidemic, or other environmental disaster in the state resulting in a substantial, but temporary, disruption of living conditions in the area affected," such that "the foreign state is unable, temporarily, to handle adequately the return to the state of aliens who are nationals of the state," 8 U.S.C. § 1254a(b)(1)(B), with respect to El Salvador and Honduras, see 66 Fed. Reg. 14214, 14214 (2001) ; 64 Fed. Reg. 524, 524 (1999), or whether there are "extraordinary and temporary conditions in the foreign state that prevent aliens ... from returning to the state in safety, unless ... permitting aliens to remain temporary in the United States is contrary to the national interest of the Unites States," 8 U.S.C. § 1254a(b)(1)(C), with respect to Haiti, 75 Fed. Reg. 3476, 3476 (2010).