holding the plaintiffs' challenge was "sufficiently collateral that the Court has jurisdiction over both the constitutional and statutory claims"
[…] Id. at 491, 111 S.Ct. 888.
This case is like McNary in several important respects. Plaintiffs, like the plaintiffs there, bring both constitutional and statutory claims that they frame as challenges to Defendants' process of adjudication rather than the content of any particular adjudication. D. 21 ¶ 257-279; D. 35 at 30; McNary, 498 U.S. at 484, 495-96, 111 S.Ct. 888. The jurisdiction-stripping provision here, like the jurisdiction-stripping provision at issue in McNary, is framed in the singular. Compare 8 U.S.C. § 1254a(b)(5)(A) (barring judicial review of "any determination of the [Secretary] with respect to the designation, or termination or extension of a designation") with 8 U.S.C. § 1160(e)(1) (barring judicial review of "a determination respecting an application for adjustment of status under this section").