holding the plaintiffs' challenge was "sufficiently collateral that the Court has jurisdiction over both the constitutional and statutory claims"
[…] McNary, 498 U.S. at 494, 111 S.Ct. 888 (citing 38 U.S.C. § 211(a) (1991) ). Plaintiffs here point to the more expansive language Congress used to channel judicial review into removal proceedings. D. 35 at 16. That provision, 8 U.S.C. § 1252(b)(9), precludes "[j]udicial review of all questions of law and fact, including interpretation and application of constitutional and statutory provisions" outside of the specific process provided for in that statute. The language at issue in Section 1254a(b)(5)(A) in this case, barring review of "any determination of the [Secretary] with respect to the designation, or termination or extension of a designation, of a foreign state" is less explicitly broad than Section 1252(b)(9), because it lacks the specific language of "all questions of fact and law, including interpretation and application of constitutional and statutory provisions."