Cent. Buick, GMC, Inc. v. Gen. Motors LLC
[…] The failure to comply with the 90-day notice period and procedures "shall render voidable, at the option of the motor vehicle dealer, any discontinuation, cancellation, nonrenewal, modification, or replacement of any franchise agreement." Fla. Stat. § 320.641(1)(b). And, a dealer "who receives a notice of intent to . . . modify . . . may, within the 90-day notice period, file a petition or complaint for a determination of whether such action is [a] . . . prohibited . . . modification[.]" Fla. Stat. § 320.641(3).

Therefore, under Fla. Stat. § 320.641(3), a challenge to the notice of modification must be filed within the 90-day notice period. See e.g. Chrysler Corp. v.