Cementerios v. Cent. Gen. De Trabajadores
[…] (ECF No. 6-1 at 24); (ECF No. 24 at 17 n. 23). Accordingly, Defendants' unclean hands argument is unpersuasive at this time, and the Motion to Dismiss is therefore DENIED as to this argument.

C. Plaintiff Has Insufficiently Pled Liability on the Part of Lopez and the Union

Next, Defendants contend that “there are no well-pleaded facts that would sustain Plaintiff's conclusory allegation that either [the Union] or [] Lopez authorized, ratified, or condoned the alleged acts or that they will continue unless restrained.” Id. at 2. In so arguing, Defendants cite Section 106 of the Norris-LaGuardia Act which states:

No officer or member of any association or organization, and no association or organization participating or interested in a labor dispute, shall be held responsible or liable in any court of the United States for the unlawful acts of individual officers, members, or agents, except upon clear proof of actual participation in, or actual authorization of, such acts, or of ratification of such acts after actual knowledge thereof.
29 U.S.C. § 106. Thereafter, Defendants assert “to obtain the preliminary injunction it seeks, Plaintiff has the burden to demonstrate ‘upon clear proof' that [the Union] is responsible for the tortious acts that it asserts.” (ECF No. 19 at 24).