C.D. v. W.S. (In re H.D.)
[…] (§ 7822, subd. (a)(3).) An order terminating parental custody and control "terminates all parental rights and responsibilities with regard to the child." (§ 7803.)

The petition also cited section 7825, which provides for an action to terminate a father's parental custody and control where "the child was conceived as a result of an act in violation of Section 261 of the Penal Code [i.e., rape], and where the father was convicted of that violation." (§ 7825, subd. (b).) This ground for termination of father's rights was not pursued in the subsequent proceedings, and there is no indication in the record that father was convicted of raping mother.