C.C. v. D.D.
[…] Access to NYSCEF electronic filings in matrimonial cases in this County are restricted, much like paper filings with the County Clerk in a non-NYSCEF matrimonial case are, to only the attorneys in the case who affirmatively register for the NYSCEF matrimonial case and affirm their understanding of the applicable rules, pro se litigants who register for the case and affirm their understanding of the applicable rules, and certain limited number of court personnel. See D.R.L. § 235(1) ("An officer of the court with whom the proceedings in a matrimonial action ... are filed, or before whom the testimony is taken, or his clerk ... shall not permit a copy of any of the pleadings, affidavits, findings of fact, conclusions of law, judgment of dissolution, written agreement of separation or memorandum thereof, or testimony, or any examination or perusal thereof, to be taken by any other person than a party, or the attorney or counsel of a party, except by order of the court"), N.Y.C.R.R. § 202.5-b(k)(1) ("Submissions pursuant to e-filing procedures shall have the same copyright, confidentiality and proprietary rights as paper documents.") Mr.