Castronova v. Town of Canadice Zoning Bd. of Appeals
[…] Petitioner appears to define the "appeal" at issue as Wright's February 6, 2022 complaint to the CEO. Wright's actual appeal to the ZBA was not submitted until February 25, 2022.

Town Law § 267-a (5) provides that "[a]n appeal [to the Zoning Board of Appeals] shall be taken within sixty days after the filing of any order, requirement, decision, interpretation or determination of the administrative official [charged with the enforcement of the zoning local law]" (Town Law § 267-a [5] [b]).