Castles Gate Homeowners' Ass'n v. K & L Props.
[…] While the names of the commissioners and alternates were not included, the notice did advise the Association that a commission had been appointed "for the purpose of appraising the damages which will be caused by said condemnation" and would meet on October 7, 2021. The time for challenging the appointed commissioners had not yet passed when the Association filed its petition for judicial review on September 9. See id. § 6B.5(2) ("A challenge to the appointment of a commissioner shall be filed, in writing, with the sheriff not less than seven days prior to the meeting of the compensation commission . . . ."). And the Association does not claim it was misled or otherwise prejudiced by K &L's failure to serve the list of commissioners with the notice of assessment. See Hicks v. Franklin Cnty.