No. 07-16-00295-CR
[…] See Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319 (evidentiary sufficiency standard "gives full play to the responsibility of the trier of fact fairly to resolve conflicts in the testimony, to weigh the evidence, and to draw reasonable inferences from basic facts to ultimate facts"); Wise, 364 S.W.3d at 903. Viewed in the light most favorable to it, the evidence supports the jury's verdict. Price, 457 S.W.3d at 442. Proof of Dating Relationship
Section 71.0021(b) of the family code provides that a "dating relationship" means "a relationship between individuals who have or have had a continuing relationship of a romantic or intimate nature." TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 71.0021(b) (West 2015). The existence of this relationship is determined based on consideration of: (1) the length of the relationship; (2) the nature of the relationship; and (3) the frequency and type of interaction between the persons involved in the relationship." Id.