Castillo v. Saul
[…] (Tr. 255, 335.) She was bom on June 8, 1963. (Tr. 255.) Castillo last worked in August 2013 as a loss mitigation review specialist. (Tr. 298.) Prior to holding that job, she worked as a loan administrator. Id.

Castillo was insured under the Social Security Act through December 31, 2016. (Tr. 271.) To be entitled to disability insurance benefits, an applicant must be insured on the date when disability is established. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.131(b)(1) (2018) (“To become entitled to disability insurance benefits, [a claimant] must have disability insured status in the first full month that [she is] disabled[.]”). As applied to Castillo, she must establish that she became disabled prior to the termination of her insured status on December 31, 2016.