Case No. 15-cv-01743-BLF
[…] Civ. Code § 1785.31(d) (providing that prevailing plaintiffs "shall be entitled to recover court costs and reasonable attorney's fees"); Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1681n(a)(3), 1681o(a)(2) (providing for award of costs and reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party).
The Castillos obtained partial summary judgment of liability on the Rosenthal Act claim, and the parties settled the remaining claims.