Castillo v. Dep't of Human Rights
[…] (citing to Turner, 177 Ill. App. 3d 488). The third element cited by the Chief Legal Counsel, that respondents "altered the terms, conditions or privileges of the real estate transaction," refers to section 3-102(B) of the Act, which makes it unlawful to "[a]lter the terms, conditions or privileges of a real estate transaction ***." 775 ILCS 5/3-102(B) (West 2006).