Castaneda v. Gallegos
[…] [Doc. 6 at 9]. Petitioner has not offered any reason to believe that J.G. is being, or has been harmed while in Respondent's care such that Respondent should be required to immediately bring J.G. before the Court. Moreover, Petitioner has also not made the required showing under ICARA for J.G. to be removed from her current residence in Chaparral. 22 U.S.C. § 9004(b) (disallowing courts from "order[ing] a child removed from a person having physical control of the child unless the applicable requirements of State law are satisfied.").