CV096002516S.
[…] The jury additionally found that the plaintiff did not prove, by a fair preponderance of the evidence, that the defendants " failed to obtain other X-rays, or images/diagnostic tests, to confirm all said automobile window glass had been removed ..." or " failed to take a proper history."
General Statutes § 20-7c(b) provides in relevant part: " Upon a written request of a patient ... a provider, shall furnish to the person making such request a copy of the patient's health record ... within thirty days of the request ..."
On July 16, 2007, the plaintiff filed a motion to set aside the verdict on the ground that if her previous motions had been properly granted, it might have constituted a complete victory for her.